|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OTTAWA DISTRICT
BADMINTON ASSOCIATION (ODBA) |
|
2008 ODBA 2010 OWG
Fundraiser Jr Tournament |
|
Results / Résultats |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Congratulations to the top 4 athletes in each age category & event. / Félicitations aux 4 athlètes en
premières positions de chaque catégorie d'âge & épreuve. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOYS SINGLES |
GIRLS SINGLES |
BOYS DOUBLES |
GIRLS DOUBLES |
MIXED DOUBLES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U12 |
U10 & U12
combined |
U10 & U12
combined |
U10 & U12
combined |
U10 & U12
combined |
U10 & U12
combined |
|
|
GOLD |
Justin Huang |
Jodie Anderson |
Ipellie Foo/ Justin
Huang |
Emily Roth/ Jodie
Anderson |
Justin Huang/ Jodie
Anderson |
|
|
SILVER |
Bradley Brulé |
Claudie Coulombe |
Bradley Brulé/
William Bitten |
Noémie
Desjardins-Léger/ Josiane Pozzebon |
Ipellie Foo/
Mackenzie Hurtubise |
|
|
BRONZE |
William Bitten |
Noémie
Desjardins-Léger |
Michael-René
Choinière/ Xavier Demers |
Mackenzie Hurtubise/
Katia Lefebvre |
Xavier Demers/
Josiane Pozzebon |
|
|
4th |
Ipellie Foo |
Katia Lefebvre |
Simon Larose/ Éric
Cunam |
NA |
Michael-René
Choinière/ Katia Lefebvre |
|
|
U14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Kartikay Tyagi |
|
Kartikay Tyagi/
Austin Flannigan |
|
Austin Flannigan/
Dominique Lalonde |
|
|
SILVER |
Giulian De la Merced |
|
Giulian Dela Merced/
Raymond Wang |
|
Giulian Dela Merced/
Anne Wu |
|
|
BRONZE |
Gabriel Chauvin |
|
Alexandre Lalonde/
Gabriel Chauvin |
|
Gabriel Chauvin/
Isabelle Beaudry |
|
|
4th |
Alexandre Lalonde |
|
Justin Chow/ Frank
Zhou |
|
|
|
|
U16 |
|
U14 & U16
combined |
|
U14 & U16
combined |
|
|
|
GOLD |
Liam Woodside |
Chinue Dela Merced |
Liam Woodside/
Jean-Kervens Pierre |
Arielle Beaudry/
Chinue Dela Merced |
Derek Chiu/ Alicia
Pan |
|
|
SILVER |
Jean-Kervens Pierre |
Alicia Pan |
Samy Coulombe/ Manuel
Asistores |
Alicia Pan/ Danielle
Cantal |
Samy Coulombe/
Danielle Cantal |
|
|
BRONZE |
Derek Chiu |
Danielle Cantal |
Matthew Aydemir/
Artem Shlyanktov |
Johanna Roy/ Anne Wu |
Manuel Assistores/
Arielle Beaudry |
|
|
4th |
Austin Flannigan |
Dominique Lalonde |
Jean Jr Cadieux/ Marc
Bossé |
Dominique Lalonde/
Isabelle Beaudry |
Jean-Kervens Pierre/
Johanna Roy |
|
|
U19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GOLD |
Corey Hum |
Katherine Chengli |
Michael Sullivan/
James Richmond |
|
Travis Lo/ Courtney
Leung |
|
|
SILVER |
Travis Lo |
Courtney Leung |
Kyle Cantal/ William
Trinh |
|
Kyle Cantal/ Chinue
Dela Merced |
|
|
BRONZE |
James Richmond |
Alison Fogtmann |
David Chan/ Travis Lo |
|
Michael Sullivan/ Martine
Robitaille |
|
|
4th |
Michael Sullivan |
Cathy Chiu |
Samuel Chengli/
Steven Cunha |
|
Anthony Burvill/
Alison Fogtmann |
|
|
U23 |
|
|
|
U19 & U23
combined |
|
|
|
GOLD |
Jozzepi Foo |
Esther Son |
Julien Beauchamp/
Daniel Leblanc |
Katherine Chengli/
Olga Gabroussenok |
Daniel Leblanc/
Esther Son |
|
|
SILVER |
Daniel Leblanc |
Olga Gabroussenok |
Jozzepi Foo/ Mohammed
Oudah |
Esther Son/ Christine
Guertin |
Julien Beauchamp/
Olga Gabroussenok |
|
|
BRONZE |
Kevin J.T. Luo |
Christine Guertin |
Andrew Nguyen/ Kevin J.T. Luo |
Cathy Chiu / Courtney Leung |
Kevin J.T. Luo/ Katherine Chengli |
|
|
4th |
Mohammed Oudah |
NA |
Jean-Kervens Pierre/
Nicholas Girard |
NA |
Mohammed Oudah/
Christine Guertin |
|
|
|
|
Special salute to U12
Triple Crown Winners: Jodie Anderson & Justin Huang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
On behalf of the ODBA I
would like to thank all clubs who participated in this event: |
Capital Badminton Club |
|
|
|
|
Club de badminton junior d'Orléans |
|
|
|
|
|
Club de badminton L'Escale |
|
|
|
|
|
Club de badminton de Vars |
|
|
|
|
Cornwall Badminton Club |
|
|
|
|
|
Deep River Badminton Club |
|
|
|
|
|
École Le Sommet |
|
|
|
|
École Sacré-Coeur |
|
|
|
École St-Viateur |
|
|
|
Hintonburgh Badminton Club |
|
|
|
RA Center |
|
|
|
Soong Badminton Academy |
|
|
|
Université d'Ottawa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A special
thanks to Black Knight for sponsoring this tournament. They provided us with
some awesome prizes. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|