|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ODBA Bob O'Reilly Jr Open 2006 |
|
|
|
|
|
U19 |
|
|
Boys Singles A-1st |
Jason Wong |
|
|
Boys Singles A-2nd |
Shyong Pan |
|
|
Boys Singles B-1st |
Travis Lo |
|
|
Boys Singles B-2nd |
Garret de Jong |
|
|
Boys Doubles 1st |
Jason Wong & Feng Wang |
|
|
Boys Doubles 2nd |
Eric Kwok & Shyong Pan |
|
|
Boys Doubles Consolation |
Kevin Hua & Vincent Lee |
|
|
Girls Singles 1st |
Dorothy Lui |
|
|
Girls Singles 2nd |
Kimbery Leung |
|
|
Girls Doubles 1st |
Dorothy Lui & Kimberly Leung |
|
|
Mixed Doubles 1st |
Joshua Chan & Dorothy Lui |
|
|
Mixed Doubles 2nd |
Eric Kwok & Kimberly
Leung |
|
|
U16 |
|
|
Boys Singles A-1st |
John Adamson |
|
|
Boys Singles A-2nd |
Samuel Wong |
|
|
Boys Singles B-1st |
Kevin Hua |
|
|
Boys Singles B-2nd |
Jean-Philippe Chauvin |
|
|
Boys Singles C-1st |
Tyvon Greene |
|
|
Boys Singles C-2nd |
Ian Roberts |
|
|
Boys Doubles 1st |
Samuel Wong & John
Adamson |
|
|
Boys Doubles 2nd |
Travis Lo & Jason Tran |
|
|
Girls Singles A-1st |
Kathy Liu |
|
|
Girls Singles A-2nd |
Courney Leung |
|
|
Girls Singles B-1st |
Jenna Flannigan |
|
|
Girls Singles B-2nd |
Catherine Girard |
|
|
Girls Doubles 1st |
Courney Leung & Kathy Liu |
|
|
Girls Doubles 2nd |
Emily Morgan & Qufei Chen |
|
|
Girls Doubles 3rd |
Catherine Girard & Vivianne Bourdon |
|
|
Mixed Doubles 1st |
Kevin Hua & Kathy Liu |
|
|
Mixed Doubles 2nd |
Travis Lo & Courtney Leung |
|
|
U14 |
|
|
Boys Singles A-1st |
Karthik
Ganesan |
|
|
Boys Singles A-2nd |
Nicholas Girard |
|
|
Boys Singles B-1st |
Patrick McGuirty |
|
|
Boys Singles B-2nd |
Danel Ketcheson |
|
|
U14 BS C-1st |
Marc-Paul Pronouvost |
|
|
U14 BS C-2nd |
James Dormer |
|
|
Boys Doubles 1st |
Nicholas Girard & Marc-Paul Pronouvost |
|
|
Boys Doubles 2nd |
Patrick Szell & Oliver Cowley |
|
|
Boys Doubles Consolation |
Karthik Ganesan & Chuck
Chan |
|
|
Girls Singles 1st |
Alicia Pan |
|
|
Girls Singles 2nd |
Erika Biklo |
|
|
Girls Singles Consolation |
Kayla Delangis |
|
|
Girls Doubles 1st |
Patricia Hua & Alicia Pan |
|
|
Mixed Doubles 1st |
Oliver Cowley & Alicia Pan |
|
|
U12 |
|
|
Boys Singles A-1st |
Andrew D'Souza |
|
|
Boys Singles A-2nd |
Oliver Croteau |
|
|
Boys Singles B-1st |
Alex Chao |
|
|
Boys Singles B-2nd |
Austin Flanningan |
|
|
Boys Singles Consolation |
Curtis Quan |
|
|
Boys Doubles 1st |
Andrew D'Souza & Olivier Croteau |
|
|
Boys Doubles 2nd |
Alexandre Lalonde & Gabriel Chauvin |
|
|
Boys Doubles Consolation |
|
|
|
Girls Singles 1st |
Katherine Doreleyers |
|
|
Girls Singles 2nd |
Estalla Trieu |
|
|
Girls Singles Consolation |
Laurena Smith |
|
|
Girls Doubles 1st |
Katherine Doreleyers & Natalie Portt |
|
|
Mixed Doubles 1st |
Curtis Quan & Estella Trieu |
|
|
U10 |
|
|
Boys Singles 1st |
Michael Kuang |
|
|
Boys Doubles 1st |
Michael Kuang & Jody Anderson |
|
|
|
Winner
of the Lucky Draw Grand Price - A RSL Badminton Bag: |
|
|
|
Sarrah Robert from West Carleton Jr
Badminton Club |
|
|
|
Contributions from
volunteers: |
|
|
Control Desk: |
Saturday: Dominique Gurtin, Jana Kriz, Kevin
Wellinton |
|
|
Sunday: Chris Woods, Kevin
Wellinton, Jana Kriz |
|
Umpires & Court managers |
Kimberly Leung, Virginia Leung,
Terry Leung, Ferdy Doreleyers, Barbara Fischer |
|
Lucky Draw control |
Andrea Buffam |
|
T-shirt desigh: |
Jana Kriz |
|
Organizer: |
Fei Tam |
|
Lucky Draws
were provided by RSL- Canada |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|