2008 ODBA 2010 OWG Fundraiser Jr Tournament

Casselman, October 11, 2008

U10-U12 Ladies Doubles
  • Gold: Emily Roth & Jodie Anderson
  • Silver: Josiane Pozzebon & Noťmie Desjardins-Leger
  • Bronze: Katia Lefebvre & Mackenzie Hurtubise
U10-U12 Ladies Singles
  • Gold: Jodie Anderson
  • Silver: Claudie Coulombe
  • Bronze: Noemie Desjardins-Leger
  • 4th: Katia Lefebvre
U10-U12 Men's Doubles
  • Gold: Justin Huang & Ipellie Foo
  • Silver: William Bitten & Bradley Brule
  • Bronze: MichaŽl-Rene Choiniere & Xavier Demers
  • 4th: Simon Larose & Eric Cunam (absent)
U10-U12 Men's Singles
  • Gold: Justin Huang
  • Silver: Bradley Brulť
  • Bronze: William Bitten
  • 4th: Ipellie Foo
U10-U12 Mixed Doubles
  • Gold: Jodie Anderson & Justin Huang
  • Silver: Ipellie Foo & Mackenzie Hurtubise
  • Bronze: Xavier Demers & Josiane Pozzebon
  • 4th: MichaŽl-Renť Choiniere & Katia Lefebvre
U14 Men's Doubles
  • Gold: Kartikay Tyagi & Austin Flannigan
  • Silver:Giulian Dela Merced & Raymond Wang
  • Bronze: Alexandre Lalonde & Gabriel Chauvin
  • 4th: Justin Chow & Frank Zhou
U14 Men's Singles
  • Gold: Kartikay Tyagi
  • Silver: Giulian Dela Merced
  • Bronze: Gabriel Chauvin
  • 4th: Alexandre Lalonde
U14 Mixed Doubles
  • Gold: Austin Flannigan & Dominique Lalonde
  • Silver: Giulian Dela Merced & Anne Wu
  • Bronze: Gabriel Chauvin & Isabelle Beaudry
U16 Ladies' Doubles
  • Gold: Chinue Dela Merced & Arielle Beaudry
  • Silver:Danielle Cantal & Alicia Pan
  • Bronze: Johanna Roy & Anne Wu
  • 4th: Dominique Lalonde & Isabelle Beaudry
U16 Ladies Singles
  • Gold: Chinue Dela Merced
  • Silver: Alicia Pan
  • Bronze: Danielle Cantal
  • 4th: Dominique Lalonde
U16 Men's Doubles
  • Gold: Jean-Kervens Pierre & Liam Woodside
  • Silver: Manuel Asistores & Samy Coulombe
  • Bronze: Matthew Aydemir & Arthem Shlyanktov
U16 Men's Singles
  • Gold: Liam Woodside
  • Silver: Jean-Kervens Pierre
  • Bronze: Derek Chiu
  • 4th: Austin Flannigan
U19 Men's Doubles
  • Gold:Michael Sullivan & James Richmond
  • Silver:William Trinh & Kyle Cantal
  • Bronze: David Chan & Travis Lo
  • 4th: Steven Cunha & Samuel Chengli
U19 Men's Singles
  • Gold: Corey Hum
  • Silver:Travis Lo
  • Bronze: James Richmond
  • 4th: Michael Sullivan
U19-U23 Ladies' Doubles
  • Silver: Christine Guertin & Esther Son
    • Bronze; Courtney Leung & Cathy Chiu
U19 Mixed Doubles
  • Gold: Courtney Leung & Travis Lo
  • Silver: Kyle Cantal & Chinue Dela Merced
U23 Ladies' Doubles
  • Gold: Olga Gabroussenok & Katherine Chengli
U23 Ladies' Singles
  • Gold: Esther Son
  • Silver: Olga Gabroussenok
  • Bronze: Christine Guertin
U23 Men's Doubles
  • Gold: Julien Beauchamp & Daniel Leblanc
  • Silver: Jozeppi Foo & Mohamed Oudah
  • Bronze:Andrew Nguyen & Kevin J.T. Luo
U23 Men's Singles
  • Gold: Jozzepi Foo
  • Silver: Daniel Leblanc
  • Bronze: Kevin J.T. Luo
  • 4th: Mohamed Oudah
U23 Mixed Doubles
  • Gold: Esther Son & Daniel Leblanc
  • 4th: Christine Guertin & Mohamed Oudah

Congratulations to all winners!

U23 Mixed Doubles
  • Silver: Julien Beauchamp & Olga Gabroussenok
  • Bronze: Kevin J.T. Luo & Katherine Chengli

If you would like to share your information and comments, please contact us by click: webmaster